FA Cup Results

Sat 30 Aug

  1. Hartley Wintney 2 Frimley Green 1 FT
  2. 1874 Northwich 3 Prescot Cables 3 FT
  3. Abingdon United 1 Egham Town 0 FT
  4. AFC Hayes 1 Holmer Green 1 FT
  5. AFC Kempston Rovers 4 Sileby Rangers 0 FT
  6. AFC Portchester 1 Folland Sports 4 FT
  7. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1 Bedford Town 1 FT
  8. AFC Totton 2 Gillingham Town 0 FT
  9. AFC Wulfrunians 1 Boldmere St. Michaels 2 FT
  10. Alresford Town 2 Sherborne Town 2 FT
  11. Armthorpe Welfare 1 Marske United 4 FT
  12. Ashford Town (Middx) 1 Daventry Town 1 FT
  13. Ashford United 0 Chipstead 1 FT
  14. Aveley 2 Basildon United 0 FT
  15. Aylesbury United 2 Aylesbury FC 3 FT
  16. Barkingside 5 Wivenhoe Town 0 FT
  17. Basford United 3 Sheffield FC 3 FT
  18. Bashley 0 Winchester City 2 FT
  19. Bedfont & Feltham 3 Leighton Town 2 FT
  20. Bemerton Heath Harlequins 0 Bournemouth FC 0 FT
  21. Bishop Auckland 4 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 4 FT
  22. Bishop's Cleeve 1 Ascot United 0 FT
  23. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 Stratford Town 0 FT
  24. Blackfield & Langley 4 Highworth Town 0 FT
  25. Bodmin Town 4 Witheridge 1 FT
  26. Bowers & Pitsea 1 Colney Heath 0 FT
  27. Bradford Town 2 Wootton Bassett Town 1 FT
  28. Brentwood Town 1 Potters Bar Town 0 FT
  29. Bridgwater Town 1 Brislington 0 FT
  30. Bridlington Town 3 Northallerton Town 0 FT
  31. Burgess Hill Town 1 Eastbourne Town 0 FT
  32. Burnham Ramblers 1 Hadleigh United 3 FT
  33. Burscough 1 Mossley 1 FT
  34. Carlton Town 2 Handsworth Parramore 1 FT
  35. Chatham Town 1 Whyteleafe 2 FT
  36. Cheltenham Saracens 1 Fleet Town 3 FT
  37. Cheshunt 0 Thurrock 1 FT
  38. Cinderford Town 1 Horndean 2 FT
  39. Clipstone 2 Loughborough University 1 FT
  40. Clitheroe 3 Seaham Red Star 2 FT
  41. Codicote 1 Tilbury 1 FT
  42. Cogenhoe United 1 Kettering Town 4 FT
  43. Coleshill Town 2 Bromsgrove Sporting 2 FT
  44. Congleton Town 0 Salford City 0 FT
  45. Consett 2 Whickham 0 FT
  46. Coventry Sphinx 0 Bedworth United 0 FT
  47. Cowes Sports 0 Yate Town 1 FT
  48. Cray Wanderers 3 Molesey 1 FT
  49. Deal Town 1 Chessington & Hook United 1 FT
  50. Dereham Town 2 St Ives Town 2 FT
  51. Droylsden 4 Runcorn Linnets 0 FT
  52. Dudley Town 0 Market Drayton Town 6 FT
  53. Dunston UTS 3 Durham City 0 FT
  54. East Grinstead Town 2 Raynes Park Vale 2 FT
  55. East Preston 2 Holmesdale 1 FT
  56. Eastbourne United 2 Hastings United 3 FT
  57. Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 Kirby Muxloe 0 FT
  58. Epsom & Ewell 1 Croydon 1 FT
  59. Evesham United 3 Kidsgrove Athletic 1 FT
  60. Fareham Town 0 Longwell Green Sports 3 FT
  61. Farsley AFC 4 Athersley Recreation 1 FT
  62. Faversham Town 2 Westfield 1 FT
  63. Fisher 2 Ramsgate 4 FT
  64. Garforth Town 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 FT
  65. Godmanchester Rovers 2 Newmarket Town 3 FT
  66. Gresley 0 Cleethorpes Town 0 FT
  67. Hanwell Town 1 Biggleswade United 2 FT
  68. Hanworth Villa 1 North Greenford United 1 FT
  69. Harefield United 1 Leverstock Green 2 FT
  70. Hertford Town 3 Great Wakering Rovers 2 FT
  71. Holbeach United 2 Boston Town 4 FT
  72. Horsham 1 Corinthian-Casuals 0 FT
  73. Ipswich Wanderers 2 Hoddesdon Town 1 FT
  74. Knaphill 2 Badshot Lea 1 FT
  75. Knaresborough Town 0 West Allotment Celtic 1 FT
  76. Leek Town 5 Lichfield City 1 FT
  77. Lincoln United 4 Brigg Town 0 FT
  78. London Tigers 2 FC Clacton 0 FT
  79. Lordswood 2 Hythe Town 2 FT
  80. Loughborough Dynamo 0 Coalville Town 2 FT
  81. Maldon & Tiptree 1 London Colney 2 FT
  82. Maltby Main 0 Glossop North End 7 FT
  83. Mangotsfield United 4 Cribbs 1 FT
  84. Merthyr Town 0 Larkhall Athletic 1 FT
  85. Milton United 3 Marlow 2 FT
  86. Mole Valley SCR 1 Carshalton Athletic 5 FT
  87. Needham Market 1 Soham Town Rangers 0 FT
  88. New Mills 2 Squires Gate 3 FT
  89. Newcastle Benfield 0 Kendal Town 0 FT
  90. Newcastle Town 1 Chasetown 1 FT
  91. Newport IOW 5 Winterbourne United 2 FT
  92. North Leigh 1 Flackwell Heath 2 FT
  93. Northwich Victoria 4 AFC Emley 0 FT
  94. Northwood 1 Kings Langley 1 FT
  95. Odd Down 0 Willand Rovers 2 FT
  96. Padiham 0 Shildon 1 FT
  97. Peterborough Northern Star 0 Mildenhall Town 2 FT
  98. Radcliffe Borough 2 Atherton Collieries 2 FT
  99. Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 FT
  100. Redbridge 1 AFC Sudbury 1 FT
  101. Redhill 0 Horsham YMCA 0 FT
  102. Retford United 1 Holwell Sports 3 FT
  103. Ringmer 0 Merstham 4 FT
  104. Royston Town 2 Brightlingsea Regent 3 FT
  105. Runcorn Town 1 Goole AFC 1 FT
  106. Saffron Walden Town 1 Welwyn Garden City 1 FT
  107. Shawbury United 3 Tividale 3 FT
  108. Shepshed Dynamo 2 Quorn 2 FT
  109. Shepton Mallet 0 Saltash United 0 FT
  110. Sholing 3 Bristol Manor Farm 1 FT
  111. Shrivenham 1 Shortwood United 6 FT
  112. Sittingbourne 0 Dorking Wanderers 3 FT
  113. Slimbridge 0 Chalfont St Peter 1 FT
  114. South Park 2 Thamesmead Town 1 FT
  115. Spalding United 1 Heanor Town 0 FT
  116. Sporting Khalsa 0 Tipton Town 1 FT
  117. St Margaretsbury 0 Romford 4 FT
  118. Stafford Town 1 Norton United 4 FT
  119. Stockport Sports 1 Ossett Town 5 FT
  120. Stocksbridge Park Steels 0 Bamber Bridge 2 FT
  121. Sutton Coldfield Town 3 Brocton 3 FT
  122. Swindon Supermarine 1 Hallen 0 FT
  123. Tadcaster Albion 0 Spennymoor Town 2 FT
  124. Taunton Town 4 Clevedon Town 1 FT
  125. Thame United 3 Highmoor Ibis 2 FT
  126. Tiverton Town 0 Plymouth Parkway 1 FT
  127. Tooting & Mitcham United 0 Three Bridges 0 FT
  128. Walsall Wood 0 Stafford Rangers 3 FT
  129. Waltham Abbey 6 Cockfosters 3 FT
  130. Walton & Hersham 1 Herne Bay 2 FT
  131. Walton Casuals 1 Whitstable Town 1 FT
  132. Ware 0 Felixstowe & Walton United 3 FT
  133. Warrington Town 4 Barton Town Old Boys 1 FT
  134. Washington 0 Lancaster City 7 FT
  135. Wellington 2 Stourport Swifts 3 FT
  136. West Auckland Town 1 Darlington 1883 1 FT
  137. West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC 0 Brighouse Town 3 FT
  138. Westfields 0 Rugby Town 2 FT
  139. Whitton United 0 Haverhill Borough 2 FT
  140. Wimborne Town 3 AFC St Austell 2 FT
  141. Windsor 0 Godalming Town 2 FT
  142. Winterton Rangers 0 Ossett Albion 3 FT
  143. Wisbech Town 2 Kirkley and Pakefield 1 FT
  144. Worthing 2 Guernsey 0 FT
  145. Wroxham 4 Great Yarmouth Town 1 FT

Fri 29 Aug

  1. Beaconsfield SYCOB 5 Didcot Town 1 FT
  2. Mickleover Sports 3 Thurnby Nirvana 1 FT
  3. Romulus 3 Causeway United 1 FT
  4. Staines Lammas 1 Barton Rovers 8 FT
  5. Thetford Town 0 Norwich United 3 FT
  6. Wantage Town 3 Kidlington 2 FT

Tue 26 Aug

  1. St Margaretsbury 6 Halstead Town 2 FT

Wed 20 Aug

  1. West Allotment Celtic 2 Hebburn Town 0 FT
  2. Christchurch 1 Alresford Town 3 FT
  3. Fakenham Town 0 Newmarket Town 1 FT
  4. Hadley 1 Welwyn Garden City 2 FT
  5. Phoenix Sports 3 Deal Town 3 FT
  6. Stapenhill 1 Retford United 3 FT
  7. Tipton Town 2 St Andrews 1 FT
  8. Walsham Le Willows 1 Boston Town 3 FT

Tue 19 Aug

  1. Crawley Down Gatwick 1 Shoreham 2 FT
  2. Abingdon United 0 Holyport 0 FT
  3. Armthorpe Welfare 2 Guisborough Town 2 FT
  4. Bowers & Pitsea 3 Clapton 3 FT
  5. Brocton 2 Atherstone Town 1 FT
  6. Codicote 5 Brantham Athletic 0 FT
  7. Crowborough Athletic 0 Dorking Wanderers 7 FT
  8. Dunkirk 2 Shepshed Dynamo 2 FT
  9. Hallen 2 Whitchurch United 1 FT
  10. Hanworth Villa 4 Long Buckby 0 FT
  11. Harborough Town 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 6 FT
  12. Haverhill Rovers 0 FC Romania 3 FT
  13. London Tigers 4 Takeley 0 FT
  14. Loughborough University 2 Shirebrook Town 1 FT
  15. Milton United 1 Chertsey Town 1 FT
  16. Pegasus Juniors 1 Sporting Khalsa 2 FT
  17. Stafford Town 2 Rocester 1 FT
  18. Street 1 Brislington 2 FT
  19. Sunderland RCA 0 Bishop Auckland 2 FT
  20. Tadley Calleva 2 Ascot United 4 FT
  21. Thatcham Town 1 Slimbridge 2 FT
  22. Wembley FC 1 Cogenhoe United 3 FT
  23. Whitley Bay 0 Bridlington Town 1 FT
  24. Ashington A.F.C. 3 Holker Old Boys 0 FT

Mon 18 Aug

  1. Melksham Town 0 Longwell Green Sports 1 FT

Sun 17 Aug

  1. Cray Valley Paper Mills 1 Raynes Park Vale 3 FT
  2. Holyport 2 Abingdon United 2 FT
  3. Ilford 1 Saffron Walden Town 2 FT
  4. 1874 Northwich 2 Maine Road 1 FT
  5. Stansted 0 Ipswich Wanderers 2 FT
  6. AFC Emley 2 Ashton Athletic 1 FT
  7. Epsom Athletic 2 Littlehampton Town 5 FT
  8. FC Romania 0 Haverhill Rovers 0 FT
  9. Halstead Town 0 St Margaretsbury 0 FT
  10. Pickering Town 0 Washington 6 FT
  11. Tower Hamlets 0 Felixstowe & Walton United 1 FT
  12. Whickham 5 Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0 FT

Sat 16 Aug

  1. Brantham Athletic 1 Codicote 1 FT
  2. AFC Liverpool 0 Squires Gate 3 FT
  3. AFC Portchester 2 Fawley 1 FT
  4. AFC St Austell 5 Bishop Sutton 0 FT
  5. AFC Wulfrunians 3 Alvechurch 2 FT
  6. Alresford Town 1 Christchurch 1 FT
  7. Alsager Town 2 Winterton Rangers 3 FT
  8. Ardley United 5 Ash United 1 FT
  9. Arnold Town 1 Basford United 4 FT
  10. Arundel 0 Croydon 1 FT
  11. Ascot United 0 Tadley Calleva 0 FT
  12. Ashford Town (Middx) 3 Berkhamsted 1 FT
  13. Atherstone Town 1 Brocton 1 FT
  14. Badshot Lea 3 Binfield 0 FT
  15. Barnstaple Town 0 Witheridge 1 FT
  16. Barton Town Old Boys 7 Abbey Hey 0 FT
  17. Basildon United 3 Stanway Rovers 2 FT
  18. Beckenham Town 1 Eastbourne Town 3 FT
  19. Bedford Town 2 Kings Langley 3 FT
  20. Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1 Codicote 0 FT
  21. Billingham Synthonia 1 Durham City 2 FT
  22. Bitton AFC 1 Blackfield & Langley 2 FT
  23. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 Harborough Town 2 FT
  24. Black Country Rangers 1 Lichfield City 3 FT
  25. Boldmere St. Michaels 4 Desborough Town 3 FT
  26. Bolehall Swifts 1 Dudley Town 2 FT
  27. Bootle 0 Runcorn Town 1 FT
  28. Boston Town 1 Walsham Le Willows 1 FT
  29. Bournemouth FC 4 Verwood Town 2 FT
  30. Bradford Town 4 Moneyfields 3 FT
  31. Bridlington Town 1 Whitley Bay 1 FT
  32. Bridport 2 Highworth Town 3 FT
  33. Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 Windsor 2 FT
  34. Brislington 2 Street 2 FT
  35. Brockenhurst 0 Wootton Bassett Town 3 FT
  36. Bromsgrove Sporting 2 Bewdley Town 0 FT
  37. Cadbury Heath 3 Cribbs 4 FT
  38. Cammell Laird P West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC P postponed
  39. Canterbury City 2 Lingfield 1 FT
  40. Causeway United 4 Cradley Town 1 FT
  41. Cheltenham Saracens 1 Camberley Town 0 FT
  42. Chertsey Town 1 Milton United 1 FT
  43. Chessington & Hook United 1 Worthing United 0 FT
  44. Chichester City 2 Mole Valley SCR 3 FT
  45. Clapton 1 Bowers & Pitsea 1 FT
  46. Cleethorpes Town 4 Borrowash Victoria 1 FT
  47. Clipstone 2 Harrowby United 0 FT
  48. Cockfosters 5 Hullbridge Sports 4 FT
  49. Cogenhoe United 1 Wembley FC 1 FT
  50. Coleshill Town 10 Nuneaton Griff 0 FT
  51. Colliers Wood United 0 Lordswood 1 FT
  52. Colney Heath 3 Southend Manor 2 FT
  53. Corsham Town 2 Horndean 3 FT
  54. Cove 0 Thame United 1 FT
  55. Cowes Sports 1 Team Solent 0 FT
  56. Deal Town 2 Phoenix Sports 2 FT
  57. Diss Town 1 Holbeach United 5 FT
  58. Dorking Wanderers 0 Crowborough Athletic 0 FT
  59. Eastbourne United 5 Hailsham Town 2 FT
  60. Ellistown & Ibstock United 2 Studley 0 FT
  61. Erith & Belvedere 2 AFC Croydon Athletic 0 FT
  62. Erith Town 1 St Francis Rangers 2 FT
  63. Fairford Town 1 Knaphill 3 FT
  64. Farnham Town 1 Highmoor Ibis 4 FT
  65. Flackwell Heath 4 Bracknell Town 0 FT
  66. Folland Sports 4 Downton 1 FT
  67. Gillingham Town 4 Almondsbury UWE 1 FT
  68. Glasshoughton Welfare 1 Knaresborough Town 2 FT
  69. Glossop North End 3 AFC Blackpool 0 FT
  70. Gornal Athletic 1 Westfields 2 FT
  71. Great Yarmouth Town 1 Huntingdon Town 0 FT
  72. Greenwich Borough 2 Lancing 1 FT
  73. Guildford City 0 Ashford United 2 FT
  74. Guisborough Town 1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 FT
  75. Hadleigh United 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 3 FT
  76. Handsworth Parramore 5 Oadby Town 1 FT
  77. Harefield United 2 Crawley Green 1 FT
  78. Haringey Borough 0 Hertford Town 3 FT
  79. Hassocks 1 Epsom & Ewell 3 FT
  80. Hatfield Town 0 Baldock Town 3 FT
  81. Haverhill Borough 1 Barking 0 FT
  82. Heather St Johns 0 Coventry Sphinx 2 FT
  83. Hengrove Athletic 0 Bodmin Town 1 FT
  84. Holker Old Boys 2 Ashington A.F.C. 2 FT
  85. Holmesdale 4 Tunbridge Wells 1 FT
  86. Holwell Sports 3 Graham Street Prims 0 FT
  87. Horsham YMCA 3 Alton Town 2 FT
  88. Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 4 Eccleshill United 1 FT
  89. Kidlington 3 Newbury 0 FT
  90. Kirby Muxloe 3 Wolverhampton Casuals 0 FT
  91. Kirkley and Pakefield 3 Ely City 0 FT
  92. Leverstock Green 2 Newport Pagnell Town 1 FT
  93. London Colney 6 Woodbridge Town 0 FT
  94. Long Buckby 1 Hanworth Villa 1 FT
  95. Longwell Green Sports 1 Melksham Town 1 FT
  96. Lymington Town 2 Winchester City 5 FT
  97. Marske United 7 Billingham Town 1 FT
  98. Mildenhall Town 3 Gorleston 0 FT
  99. Molesey 11 Haywards Heath Town 0 FT
  100. Morpeth Town 0 Dunston UTS 2 FT
  101. Nelson 1 West Auckland Town 2 FT
  102. Newcastle Benfield 2 Penrith 2 FT
  103. Newmarket Town 1 Fakenham Town 1 FT
  104. Newport IOW 2 Hamworthy United 0 FT
  105. Newton Aycliffe 1 Garforth Town 2 FT
  106. North Shields 1 Pontefract Collieries 0 FT
  107. Northallerton Town 3 Colney Heath 0 FT
  108. Northampton Spencer 0 AFC Kempston Rovers 2 FT
  109. Norwich United 1 Deeping Rangers 0 FT
  110. Nostell Miners Welfare 1 Stockport Sports 2 FT
  111. Pagham 2 Woodstock Sports 0 FT
  112. Parkgate 1 Congleton Town 3 FT
  113. Peterborough Northern Star 3 Team Bury 0 FT
  114. Petersfield Town 2 Bristol Manor Farm 3 FT
  115. Pewsey Vale 0 Sherborne Town 1 FT
  116. Plymouth Parkway 4 Buckland Athletic 1 FT
  117. Quorn 3 Bottesford Town 1 FT
  118. Reading Town 0 Shrivenham 1 FT
  119. Retford United 2 Stapenhill 2 FT
  120. Ringmer 2 Corinthian FC 1 FT
  121. Rocester 1 Stafford Town 1 FT
  122. Rochdale Town 0 Runcorn Linnets 0 FT
  123. Romsey Town 1 Fareham Town 3 FT
  124. Saltash United 2 Welton Rovers 1 FT
  125. Seaham Red Star 2 Liversedge 1 FT
  126. Selsey 0 Fisher 3 FT
  127. Sevenoaks Town 1 East Preston 2 FT
  128. Shawbury United 2 Continental Star 1 FT
  129. Shepshed Dynamo 1 Dunkirk 1 FT
  130. Shepton Mallet P Ilfracombe Town P postponed
  131. Shildon 7 Crook Town 0 FT
  132. Shirebrook Town 2 Loughborough University 2 FT
  133. Shoreham 1 Crawley Down Gatwick 1 FT
  134. Sileby Rangers 3 Hillingdon Borough 0 FT
  135. Silsden 0 Consett 2 FT
  136. Sleaford Town 1 Wisbech Town 3 FT
  137. Slimbridge 1 Thatcham Town 1 FT
  138. Sporting Bengal United 1 FC Clacton 2 FT
  139. Sporting Khalsa 0 Pegasus Juniors 0 FT
  140. St Andrews 2 Tipton Town 2 FT
  141. St Helens Town 2 Atherton Collieries 5 FT
  142. Stotfold 1 Biggleswade United 3 FT
  143. Stourport Swifts 2 Lye Town 1 FT
  144. Tadcaster Albion 5 Barnoldswick Town 0 FT
  145. Takeley 2 London Tigers 2 FT
  146. Thackley 1 Albion Sports 2 FT
  147. Thurnby Nirvana 5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 FT
  148. Torpoint Athletic 2 Odd Down 4 FT
  149. Tring Athletic 3 Holmer Green 4 FT
  150. Walsall Wood 1 Heath Hayes 0 FT
  151. Waltham Forest 1 Hoddesdon Town 2 FT
  152. Wellingborough Town 2 Bedfont & Feltham 4 FT
  153. Wellington 2 Ellesmere Rangers 1 FT
  154. Welwyn Garden City 1 Hadley 1 FT
  155. Westfield 3 Horley Town 2 FT
  156. Whitchurch United 1 Hallen 1 FT
  157. Whitton United 2 Eton Manor 0 FT
  158. Wigan Robin Park 1 Maltby Main 2 FT
  159. Willand Rovers 3 Radstock Town 1 FT
  160. Winsford United 0 Athersley Recreation 1 FT
  161. Winterbourne United 3 Hythe & Dibden 2 FT
  162. Wivenhoe Town 3 Enfield 1893 0 FT
  163. Yaxley 0 Godmanchester Rovers 3 FT

Fri 15 Aug

  1. Hebburn Town 2 West Allotment Celtic 2 FT
  2. Staines Lammas 3 Bedfont Sports 2 FT
  3. AFC Dunstable 2 Ampthill Town 0 FT
  4. Bishop Auckland 1 Sunderland RCA 1 FT
  5. Heanor Town 1 Long Eaton United 0 FT
  6. Staveley Miners Welfare 2 Worksop Town 0 FT
  7. Thetford Town 2 Swaffham Town 1 FT
  8. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 5 Oxhey Jets 1 FT

Please note: All times UK. Matches are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made. FA Premier League, Football League and Scottish Professional Football League fixtures reproduced under licence from Football DataCo Limited. All rights reserved. Licence number NEWMEDIA/BBCINT/147806a.