Arsenal Football

Top Stories

Scores, Results & Fixtures

Results

Tuesday 6th December 2016

Champions League - Group A

Saturday 3rd December 2016

Premier League

Wednesday 30th November 2016

EFL Cup - Quarter-Final

Sunday 27th November 2016

Premier League

View all results

Fixtures

Saturday 10th December 2016

Premier League

  • Arsenal15:00Stoke

Tuesday 13th December 2016

Premier League

  • Everton19:45Arsenal

Sunday 18th December 2016

Premier League

  • Man City16:00Arsenal

Monday 26th December 2016

Premier League

  • Arsenal15:00West Brom
View all fixtures

League Tables

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chelsea1411122134
2Arsenal149411931
3Liverpool149321730
4Man City149321530
5Tottenham147611427
6Man Utd14563321
7West Brom14554320
8Everton14554120
9Stoke14545-319
10Bournemouth14536-318
11Watford14536-618
12Southampton14455-217
13Middlesbrough14365-215
14Crystal Palace14428-214
15Burnley14428-1114
16Leicester14347-713
17West Ham14338-1412
18Sunderland14329-1011
19Hull14329-1811
20Swansea14239-159
View full Premier League table

A

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arsenal64201214
2Paris St G6330612
3Ludo Razgd6033-93
4Basel6024-92

B

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Napoli6321311
2Benfica622208
3Besiktas6141-57
4Dynamo Kiev612325

C

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona65011615
2Man City623129
3B Gladbach6123-75
4Celtic6033-113

D

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Atl Madrid6501515
2Bayern Mun6402812
3FC Rostov6123-65
4PSV Eindhoven6024-72

E

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Monaco6321211
2Bayer Levkn6240410
3Tottenham621307
4CSKA6033-63

F

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bor Dortmd64201214
2Real Madrid6330612
3Legia War6114-154
4Sporting6105-33

G

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leicester6411113
2FC Porto6321611
3FC Copenhagen623159
4Club Brugge6006-120

H

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus6420914
2Sevilla6321411
3Lyon622228
4Dinamo Zagreb6006-150
View full Champions League tables

Audio & Video

Features

Get Inspired Activity Finder

Run by the BBC and partners

Find ways to get active near you: