Hartlepool United Football

Top Stories

Scores, Results & Fixtures

Results

Saturday 21st October 2017

National League

Saturday 14th October 2017

FA Cup Qualifying - Fourth Round

  • South ShieldsSouth Shields1HartlepoolHartlepool United2
    FT

Saturday 7th October 2017

National League

Tuesday 3rd October 2017

National League

View all results

Fixtures

Tuesday 24th October 2017

National League

  • HartlepoolHartlepool United19:45TranmereTranmere Rovers

Saturday 28th October 2017

National League

  • TorquayTorquay United15:00HartlepoolHartlepool United

Saturday 4th November 2017

FA Cup - First Round

  • MorecambeMorecambe15:00HartlepoolHartlepool United

Saturday 11th November 2017

National League

  • Boreham WoodBoreham Wood15:00HartlepoolHartlepool United
View all fixtures

League Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Macclesfield1610241815332
2Dover1685321111029
3Wrexham16853148629
4Woking169162321228
5Sutton United168442220228
6Bromley168352417727
7Aldershot167542618826
8Boreham Wood167452519625
9Dag & Red166642720724
10Ebbsfleet165922419524
11Halifax166641715224
12Maidenhead United166552422223
13Maidstone United156542018223
14Hartlepool166551616023
15Tranmere165561212020
16Eastleigh154741716119
17Gateshead164661918118
18Leyton Orient165382127-618
19Fylde153752225-316
20Barrow162771821-313
21Guiseley162771428-1413
22Chester152671323-1012
23Torquay1615101629-138
24Solihull Moors1622121631-158
View full National League table

Audio & Video

Features

Get Inspired Activity Finder

Run by the BBC and partners

Find ways to get active near you: