Macclesfield Town Football

Top Stories

Scores, Results & Fixtures

Results

Saturday 14th October 2017

FA Cup Qualifying - Fourth Round

  • StourbridgeStourbridge0MacclesfieldMacclesfield Town5
    FT

Saturday 7th October 2017

National League

Tuesday 3rd October 2017

National League

Saturday 30th September 2017

National League

View all results

Fixtures

Saturday 21st October 2017

National League

  • Leyton OrientLeyton Orient15:00MacclesfieldMacclesfield Town

Tuesday 24th October 2017

National League

  • Dag & RedDagenham & Redbridge19:45MacclesfieldMacclesfield Town

Saturday 28th October 2017

National League

  • MacclesfieldMacclesfield Town15:00EastleighEastleigh

Saturday 4th November 2017

FA Cup - First Round

  • Forest GreenForest Green Rovers15:00MacclesfieldMacclesfield Town
View all fixtures

League Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Macclesfield159241715229
2Dover1584320101028
3Woking159152319428
4Sutton United158342119227
5Wrexham15753138526
6Dag & Red156632719824
7Bromley157352217524
8Aldershot156542417723
9Maidstone United156542018223
10Halifax156541614223
11Boreham Wood156452318522
12Maidenhead United156452321222
13Hartlepool156451515022
14Ebbsfleet154922117421
15Tranmere155551110120
16Gateshead154651715218
17Leyton Orient155372126-518
18Eastleigh143741414016
19Fylde153752225-316
20Barrow152761618-213
21Chester142661221-912
22Guiseley151771026-1610
23Solihull Moors1522111427-138
24Torquay1514101528-137
View full National League table

Audio & Video

Features

Get Inspired Activity Finder

Run by the BBC and partners

Find ways to get active near you: