Manchester City Football

Top Stories

Scores, Results & Fixtures

Results

Sunday 15th January 2017

Premier League

Friday 6th January 2017

FA Cup - Third Round

Monday 2nd January 2017

Premier League

Saturday 31st December 2016

Premier League

View all results

Fixtures

Saturday 21st January 2017

Premier League

  • Man City17:30Tottenham

Saturday 28th January 2017

FA Cup - Fourth Round

  • Crystal Palace15:00Man City

Wednesday 1st February 2017

Premier League

  • West Ham19:45Man City

Sunday 5th February 2017

Premier League

  • Man City13:30Swansea
View all fixtures

League Tables

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chelsea2117133052
2Tottenham2113622945
3Liverpool2113622545
4Arsenal2113532644
5Man City2113351542
6Man Utd2111731240
7Everton21966933
8West Brom21858029
9Stoke21768-627
10Burnley218211-826
11Bournemouth217410-725
12West Ham217410-925
13Southampton21669-724
14Watford216510-1323
15Leicester215610-1021
16Middlesbrough21489-520
17Crystal Palace214413-1016
18Hull214413-2516
19Sunderland214314-2015
20Swansea214314-2615
View full Premier League table

A

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arsenal64201214
2Paris St G6330612
3Ludo Razgd6033-93
4Basel6024-92

B

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Napoli6321311
2Benfica622208
3Besiktas6141-57
4Dynamo Kiev612325

C

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona65011615
2Man City623129
3B Gladbach6123-75
4Celtic6033-113

D

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Atl Madrid6501515
2Bayern Mun6402812
3FC Rostov6123-65
4PSV Eindhoven6024-72

E

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Monaco6321211
2Bayer Levkn6240410
3Tottenham621307
4CSKA6033-63

F

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bor Dortmd64201214
2Real Madrid6330612
3Legia War6114-154
4Sporting6105-33

G

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leicester6411113
2FC Porto6321611
3FC Copenhagen623159
4Club Brugge6006-120

H

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus6420914
2Sevilla6321411
3Lyon622228
4Dinamo Zagreb6006-150
View full Champions League tables

Audio & Video

Features

Get Inspired Activity Finder

Run by the BBC and partners

Find ways to get active near you: