Tottenham Hotspur Football

Top Stories

Scores, Results & Fixtures

Results

Sunday 19th March 2017

Premier League

Sunday 12th March 2017

FA Cup - Sixth Round

Sunday 5th March 2017

Premier League

Sunday 26th February 2017

Premier League

View all results

Fixtures

Saturday 1st April 2017

Premier League

  • Burnley15:00Tottenham

Wednesday 5th April 2017

Premier League

  • Swansea19:45Tottenham

Saturday 8th April 2017

Premier League

  • Tottenham12:30Watford

Saturday 15th April 2017

Premier League

  • Tottenham12:30Bournemouth
View all fixtures

League Tables

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chelsea2822333869
2Tottenham2817833459
3Man City2817652457
4Liverpool2916852556
5Man Utd27141031952
6Arsenal2715572250
7Everton2914872150
8West Brom2912710143
9Stoke299911-936
10Southampton279612-333
11Bournemouth299614-1233
12West Ham299614-1233
13Burnley299515-1132
14Watford288713-1531
15Leicester288614-1430
16Crystal Palace288416-1028
17Swansea298318-2727
18Hull296617-3224
19Middlesbrough2841014-1322
20Sunderland285518-2620
View full Premier League table

A

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arsenal64201214
2Paris St G6330612
3Ludo Razgd6033-93
4Basel6024-92

B

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Napoli6321311
2Benfica622208
3Besiktas6141-57
4Dynamo Kiev612325

C

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona65011615
2Man City623129
3B Gladbach6123-75
4Celtic6033-113

D

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Atl Madrid6501515
2Bayern Mun6402812
3FC Rostov6123-65
4PSV Eindhoven6024-72

E

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Monaco6321211
2Bayer Levkn6240410
3Tottenham621307
4CSKA6033-63

F

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bor Dortmd64201214
2Real Madrid6330612
3Legia War6114-154
4Sporting6105-33

G

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leicester6411113
2FC Porto6321611
3FC Copenhagen623159
4Club Brugge6006-120

H

TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus6420914
2Sevilla6321411
3Lyon622228
4Dinamo Zagreb6006-150
View full Champions League tables

Audio & Video

Features

Get Inspired Activity Finder

Run by the BBC and partners

Find ways to get active near you: