World Cup Qualifying - European Fixtures

Thu 6 Oct

  1. Austria V Wales 19:45 kick off
  2. Moldova V Serbia 19:45 kick off
  3. R. of Ireland V Georgia 19:45 kick off
  4. Italy V Spain 19:45 kick off
  5. Liechtenstein V Albania 19:45 kick off
  6. Macedonia V Israel 19:45 kick off
  7. Iceland V Finland 19:45 kick off
  8. Kosovo V Croatia 19:45 kick off
  9. Turkey V Ukraine 19:45 kick off

Fri 7 Oct

  1. France V Bulgaria 19:45 kick off
  2. Luxembourg V Sweden 19:45 kick off
  3. Netherlands V Belarus 19:45 kick off
  4. Hungary V Switzerland 19:45 kick off
  5. Latvia V Faroe Islands 19:45 kick off
  6. Portugal V Andorra 19:45 kick off
  7. Belgium V Bos-Herze 19:45 kick off
  8. Estonia V Gibraltar 19:45 kick off
  9. Greece V Cyprus 19:45 kick off

Sat 8 Oct

  1. Azerbaijan V Norway 17:00 kick off
  2. Germany V Czech Rep 19:45 kick off
  3. Northern Ireland V San Marino 19:45 kick off
  4. Armenia V Romania 17:00 kick off
  5. Montenegro V Kazakhstan 17:00 kick off
  6. Poland V Denmark 19:45 kick off
  7. England V Malta 17:00 kick off
  8. Scotland V Lithuania 19:45 kick off
  9. Slovenia V Slovakia 19:45 kick off

Sun 9 Oct

  1. Wales V Georgia 17:00 kick off
  2. Moldova V R. of Ireland 19:45 kick off
  3. Serbia V Austria 19:45 kick off
  4. Israel V Liechtenstein 17:00 kick off
  5. Albania V Spain 19:45 kick off
  6. Macedonia V Italy 19:45 kick off
  7. Finland V Croatia 17:00 kick off
  8. Ukraine V Kosovo 17:00 kick off
  9. Iceland V Turkey 19:45 kick off

Mon 10 Oct

  1. Belarus V Luxembourg 19:45 kick off
  2. Netherlands V France 19:45 kick off
  3. Sweden V Bulgaria 19:45 kick off
  4. Andorra V Switzerland 19:45 kick off
  5. Faroe Islands V Portugal 19:45 kick off
  6. Latvia V Hungary 19:45 kick off
  7. Bos-Herze V Cyprus 19:45 kick off
  8. Estonia V Greece 19:45 kick off
  9. Gibraltar V Belgium 20:45 kick off

Tue 11 Oct

  1. Czech Rep V Azerbaijan 19:45 kick off
  2. Germany V Northern Ireland 19:45 kick off
  3. Norway V San Marino 19:45 kick off
  4. Kazakhstan V Romania 17:00 kick off
  5. Denmark V Montenegro 19:45 kick off
  6. Poland V Armenia 19:45 kick off
  7. Lithuania V Malta 19:45 kick off
  8. Slovakia V Scotland 19:45 kick off
  9. Slovenia V England 19:45 kick off

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.