Swalec League and Cup results

16 FEBRUARY 2013

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

SWALEC Cup - Round 2

Aberavon 44-6 Beddau

Bargoed 17-13 Bridgend

Blackwood 32-18 Glamorgan Wnders

Cardiff 11-16 Ebbw Vale

Carmarthen Quins 23-21 Bedwas

Neath 19-12 Cross Keys

Newport 14-17 Swansea

Tata Steel 6-43 Pontypridd

SWALEC Plate - Round 3

Brecon 7-43 Llantrisant

Crymych 9-25 Kidwelly

Ystrad Rhondda 30-18 Treorchy

SWALEC Plate - Round 4

Cwmllynfell 37-15 Builth Wells

Felinfoel 28-18 Pwllheli

Heol y Cyw 25-3 Penallta

Rhydyfelin 15-12 Loughor (aet; 12-12 full time)

Taibach 24-24 Pill Harriers (Pill Harriers go through on Try Count)

SWALEC Bowl - Round 4

Bettws 23-16 Monmouth

Cambrian Welfare 18-15 Glyncoch

Glyncorrwg 31-0 Pontrhydyfen

Shotton Steel 40-17 Llangollen

Wattstown 26-12 Llantwit Major (counts for Swalec Bowl and league)

SWALEC Bowl - Round 5

Cardiff Medicals 7-21 Penlan

Cilfynydd 30-15 Newport Saracens

Nantyglo 39-21 Denbigh

Penybanc 5-9 Pontycymmer

SWALEC League 2 East

Bedlinog 3-17 Llantwit Fardre

Fleur De Lys 54-6 Abercynon

Llanishen 20-25 Senghenydd

Nelson 29-11 Garndiffaith

Rhymney 16-27 Rhiwbina

SWALEC League 2 West

Dunvant 19-20 Maesteg

Penclawdd 35-12 Aberystwyth

SWALEC League 2 North

Colwyn Bay 25-7 Machynlleth

Rhyl 9-64 COBRA

Abergele 9-22 Llandudno

SWALEC League 3 East

Abercarn 20-30 Gwernyfed

Abergavenny 36-21 Caerphilly

Abertillery B G 15-12 Talywain

Croesyceiliog 12-57 Newport HSOB

Pontypool United 13-7 Brynmawr

Tredegar Ironsides P-P Risca

SWALEC League 3 West

Amman United 33-10 Tenby Utd

Gorseinon 28-13 Newcastle Emlyn

Llandeilo 34-12 Pontyberem

Llanelli Wanderers 53-20 Milford Haven

Pontarddulais 25-18 Cardigan

Tumble P-P Lampeter

SWALEC League 3 North

Bangor 7-27 Rhosllanerchrugog

Flint 25-5 Benllech

Menai Bridge 7-0 Harlech

Newtown 33-13 Welshpool

Wrexham 120-0 Holyhead

SWALEC League 3 South East

Cardiff Quins 13-41 Dowlais

Fairwater 10-22 Pontyclun

Nantymoel 14-35 Penarth

Pentyrch 15-5 Aberdare

St Peters 14-10 Tonyrefail

SWALEC League 3 South West

Bryncoch 66-7 Aberavon Green Stars

Maesteg Celtic 24-23 Mumbles

Pencoed 32-13 Neath Athletic

Trebanos 41-7 Resolven

Vardre P-P Brynamman

Ystalyfera 25-19 Morriston

SWALEC League 4 East

Chepstow 50-3 Blaina

Cwmbran 49-0 Machen

New Tredegar 24-14 Hafodyrynys

Oakdale 34-21 Caldicot

SWALEC League 4 West

Aberaeron 16-26 Trimsaran

Burry Port 20-8 Betws

Fishguard 0-29 Tycroes

Laugharne 21-0 Hendy

Llanybydder 21-7 Nantgaredig

Neyland 28-27 Furnace United

SWALEC League 4 South East

Abercwmboi 24-0 Taffs Well

Cowbridge 11-22 Barry

Old Illtydians P-P CRC Caerdydd

Penygraig 3-43 Llandaff

Wattstown 26-12 Llantwit Major (Counts for league and Swalec Bowl)

SWALEC League 4 South West

Bridgend Sports 36-3 Birchgrove

Briton Ferry 8-13 Nantyffyllon

Cwmavon 21-43 Bryncethin

Pontardawe 25-12 Pyle

SWALEC League 5 East

Beaufort 21-22 Caerleon

Crumlin 11-20 Llanhilleth

RTB Ebbw Vale 20-12 Rogerstone

Usk 35-13 Trinant

SWALEC League 5 West

Bynea 8-7 Pembroke

Llangwm 7-38 New Dock Stars

Pembroke Dock 7-50 Quins Gowerton

St Clears 13-3 Pontyates

St Davids 12-38 Cefneithin

Swansea Uplands 17-13 Penygroes

SWALEC League 5 South East

Abertysswg 20-9 St Josephs (Cardiff)

Blackwood Stars 35-5 St Albans

Canton P-P Pontllanfraith

Deri 15-31 Cefn Coed

Old Penarthians 15-29 Caerau Ely

Ynysowen 43-13 Markham

SWALEC League 5 South West

Crynant 19-20 Llandybie

Cwmgors 36-24 Baglan

Cwmgwrach 0-5 Alltwen

Cwmtwrch 29-0 Ystradgynlais

Glais 33-0 Banwen

SWALEC League 5 South Central

Dinas Powys 69-0 Tonna

Hirwaun 8-17 Ogmore Vale

Porthcawl P-P Blaengarw

Rhigos 10-16 Treherbert

SWALEC League 6 South Central

Cefn Fforest 43-9 Tongwynlais

Tref y Clawdd 17-0 Aberbargoed

Wick 0-10 Crickhowell

SWALEC League 6 East

Blaina Utd 21-24 New Panteg

Forgeside 6-26 Hollybush

Girling 73-10 Cwmcarn

Malpas 0-74 Trefil

SWALEC League 6 West

Blaenau 8-8 South Gower

Llansawel 0-24 Mynydd y Garreg

Pantyffynnon 22-17 Tonmawr

SWALEC League 6 South East

Llanrumney 10-13 Hartridge

St Julians HSOB 7-15 CIACS

Whiteheads 6-29 Cardiff Saracens

Division 7

Newbridge Utd 13-19 Aberbeeg

Old Tylerians 16-41 Cathays

Sea View P-P West Mon

Whitchurch 12-8 Abersychan