Rugby Union Fixtures

Friday 5th September 2014

Aviva Premiership Rugby

Northampton v Gloucester 19:45

Guinness PRO12

Munster v Edinburgh 19:35
Ospreys v Treviso 19:35

Saturday 6th September 2014

Rugby Championship

New Zealand v Argentina 08:35
Australia v South Africa 11:05

Aviva Premiership Rugby

Sale v Bath 14:00
Saracens v Wasps 14:00
Leicester v Newcastle 15:00
London Irish v Harlequins 16:30

Guinness PRO12

Scarlets v Ulster 14:40
Munster P-P Edinburgh Postponed
Ospreys P-P Treviso Postponed
Zebre P-P Cardiff Blues Postponed
Connacht v Newport Gwent Dragons 17:00
Glasgow v Leinster 17:15

The Championship

Bristol v Worcester 15:00
Cornish Pirates v Yorkshire Carnegie 15:00
Doncaster v Plymouth Albion 15:00
London Scottish v Rotherham Titans 15:00
Moseley v Jersey 15:00
Nottingham v Bedford 15:00

SSE National League Division Two South

Clifton v Canterbury 14:30
Cambridge v Taunton 15:00
Chinnor v Dings Crusaders 15:00
Dorking v Henley 15:00
Launceston v Bishop's Stortford 15:00
Lydney v Shelford 15:00
Southend v Redruth 15:00
Worthing v Old Elthamians 15:00

SWALEC Welsh National Championship

Bargoed v Pontypool 14:30
Blackwood v RGC1404 14:30
Cardiff Met v Swansea 14:30
Glynneath v Tata Steel 14:30
Llanharan v Merthyr 14:30
Narberth v Bridgend Ath 14:30
Tondu v Newbridge 14:30

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East

Garndiffaith v Nelson 14:30
Llanishen v Cardiff HSOB 14:30
Penallta v Fleur De Lys 14:30
Risca v Rhiwbina 14:30
Rumney v Blaenavon 14:30
Senghenydd v Glamorgan Wanderers 14:30

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West

Amman Utd v Tenby Utd 14:30
Ammanford v Loughor 14:30
Carmarthen Ath v Crymych 14:30
Felinfoel v Whitland 14:30
Gorseinon v Newcastle Emlyn 14:30
Kidwelly v Llangennech 14:30

Swalec Welsh National League Division One North

Bala v Llandudno 14:30
Dolgellau v Bethesda 14:30
Mold v Cobra 14:30
Nant Conwy v Denbigh 14:30
Pwllheli v Bro Ffestiniog 14:30
Ruthin v Caernarfon 14:30

Scottish Premiership

Edinburgh Acads v Boroughmuir 15:00
Gala v Currie 15:00
Glasgow Hawks v Ayr 15:00
Hawick v Heriots Rugby Club 15:00
Stirling County v Melrose 15:00

Scottish National League Division One

Biggar v Selkirk 15:00
Dundee HSFP v Marr 15:00
Hillhead/Jordanhill v Jed-Forest 15:00
Peebles v Kelso 15:00
Stewart's Melville FP v Aberdeen Grammar 15:00
Watsonians v GHA 15:00

Scottish Championship League A

Ardrossan Acads v Haddington 15:00
Falkirk v Whitecraigs 15:00
Howe of Fife v Hamilton 15:00
Kirkcaldy v Aberdeenshire 15:00
Livingston v Greenock Wanderers 15:00
Musselburgh v Cartha Q P 15:00

Scottish Championship League B

Dalziel v Dumfries 15:00
East Kilbride v Murrayfield Wanderers 15:00
Lasswade v Perthshire 15:00
Preston Lodge FP v Irvine 15:00
RHC v Hawick YM 15:00
West of Scotland v Dunfermline 15:00

Sunday 7th September 2014

Aviva Premiership Rugby

London Welsh v Exeter 14:00

Guinness PRO12

Zebre v Cardiff Blues 17:00

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.