Rugby Union Results

Wednesday 4th May 2016

Swalec National League Division One East

  • Nantyglo 21 Nelson 18
  • Bedlinog 73 Blackwood 3

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Central

  • Rhiwbina 17 Rumney 22
  • Heol y Cyw 55 Llanishen 30
  • Cardiff HSOB 20 Ystrad Rhondda 10

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Central

  • Maesteg Harlequins 23 Tondu 28

Swalec National League Division One West

  • Llanelli Wanderers 24 Whitland 30
  • Llangennech 22 Waunarlwydd 28

Swalec National League Division One North

  • Bethesda 24 Bala 19

Sunday 1st May 2016

Aviva Premiership

Top 14 Rugby

  • Racing 92 26 Clermont 20

Greene King IPA Championship

Saturday 30th April 2016

Aviva Premiership

Guinness Pro12

Top 14 Rugby

  • Toulon 10 Toulouse 12
  • Oyonnax 17 La Rochelle 16
  • Montpellier 51 Grenoble 10
  • Castres 37 Pau 6
  • Agen 37 Brive 19
  • Bordeaux-Begles 35 Stade Français 25

Super Rugby

SSE National League Division One

  • Loughborough Students 57 Fylde 17
  • Hartpury College 68 Hull Ionians 21
  • Wharfedale 28 Coventry 24
  • Richmond 39 Plymouth Albion 40
  • Henley 12 Rosslyn Park 31
  • Blackheath 45 Blaydon 17
  • Darlington Mowden Park 52 Cinderford 22
  • Ampthill 20 Esher 13

SSE National League Division Two North

  • Macclesfield 43 Stourbridge 19
  • Preston Grasshoppers 16 Chester 22
  • South Leicester 40 Huddersfield 14
  • Luctonians 35 Sandal 12
  • Leicester Lions 29 Tynedale 37
  • Broadstreet 5 Sedgley Park 29
  • Caldy 8 Sale 16
  • Otley 20 Harrogate 22

SSE National League Division Two South

  • Old Elthamians 31 Taunton Titans 38
  • Redruth 33 Redingensians 33
  • Worthing 27 Clifton 26
  • Old Albanians 90 Launceston 3
  • Chinnor 45 Southend Saxons 26
  • Cambridge 52 Dorking 14
  • Canterbury 41 Barnes 31
  • Bishop's Stortford 41 Bury St Edmunds 29

BT National 2

  • Cartha Q P 31 Aberdeenshire 38

BT National 3

  • Dalziel 64 Berwick 7

Swalec National Championship

Swalec National League Division One East

  • Senghenydd 24 Nelson 30
  • Rhydyfelin 40 Risca 10
  • Brecon 22 Brynmawr 6

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Central

  • Ystrad Rhondda 24 The Wanderers 37
  • Llantwit Fardre 27 Rhiwbina 20
  • Heol y Cyw 41 Mountain Ash 19
  • Cardiff HSOB 17 Treorchy 24

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Central

  • Tondu 23 Trebanos 7
  • Pencoed 19 Ammanford 33
  • Maesteg Harlequins 10 Skewen 39
  • Kenfig Hill 56 Bonymaen 12

Swalec National League Division One West

  • Whitland 11 Gowerton 17
  • Tenby Utd 25 Waunarlwydd 78
  • Kidwelly 24 Crymych 21

Swalec National League Division One North

  • Mold 7 Pwllheli 47

Friday 29th April 2016

Aviva Premiership

Guinness Pro12

Super Rugby

Swalec National League Division One West

  • Llanelli Wanderers 20 Gorseinon 15

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.