Rugby Union Results

Sunday 19th October 2014

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2

Leinster 25 - 20 Wasps Full time Scorers

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3

Toulon 28 - 18 Scarlets Full time Scorers

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4

Toulouse 30 - 23 Montpellier Full time Scorers

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5

Ospreys 42 - 7 Treviso Full time Scorers

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1

London Irish 70 - 14 Rovigo Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 1

Connacht 16 - 42 Pontypridd Full time Scorers

SWALEC Welsh National Championship

Swansea 22 - 13 Pontypool Full time

Saturday 18th October 2014

Other Internationals

Australia 28 - 29 New Zealand Full time Scorers

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1

Sale 26 - 27 Munster Full time Scorers
Saracens 30 - 23 Clermont Auvergne Full time Scorers

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3

Leicester 25 - 18 Ulster Full time Scorers

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4

Glasgow 37 - 10 Bath Full time Scorers

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5

Racing Metro 20 - 11 Northampton Full time Scorers

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1

Cardiff Blues 37 - 14 Grenoble Full time Scorers

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2

Connacht 48 - 12 La Rochelle Full time Scorers
Bayonne 30 - 24 Exeter Full time Scorers

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3

Stade Francais 22 - 38 Newport Gwent Dragons Full time Scorers

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 4

Lyon 28 - 18 London Welsh Full time Scorers

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 5

Zebre 24 - 33 Oyonnax Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 1

London Scottish 18 - 22 Bristol Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 2

Ulster 17 - 22 Yorkshire Carnegie Full time Scorers
Rotherham Titans 37 - 13 Aberavon Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 3

Moseley 22 - 14 Nottingham Full time Scorers
Worcester 27 - 23 Munster Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 4

Doncaster 29 - 25 Cornish Pirates Full time Scorers
Bedford 22 - 23 Cross Keys Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 5

Carmarthen Quins 29 - 16 Plymouth Albion Full time Scorers

SSE National League Division One

Loughborough Students 36 - 8 Blaydon Full time Scorers
Tynedale 24 - 20 Esher Full time Scorers
Blackheath 38 - 29 Cinderford Full time Scorers
Coventry 48 - 27 Richmond Full time Scorers
Darlington Mowden Park 21 - 28 Hartpury College Full time Scorers
Ealing Trailfinders 73 - 15 Macclesfield Full time Scorers
Fylde 33 - 25 Old Albanians Full time Scorers
Rosslyn Park 49 - 26 Wharfedale Full time Scorers

SSE National League Division Two North

Leicester Lions 33 - 19 Caldy Full time
Preston Grasshoppers 19 - 20 Birmingham & Solihull Full time
Chester 15 - 13 Ampthill Full time
Harrogate 59 - 14 Stockport Full time
Huddersfield 26 - 11 Hull Full time
Hull Ionians 29 - 18 Sedgley Park Full time
Luctonians 31 - 22 Broadstreet Full time
Stourbridge 23 - 37 Otley Full time

SSE National League Division Two South

Worthing 24 - 22 Bishop's Stortford Full time
Clifton 7 - 20 Henley Full time
Cambridge 14 - 28 Dorking Full time
Canterbury 37 - 22 Shelford Full time
Launceston 22 - 26 Chinnor Full time
Old Elthamians 38 - 29 Dings Crusaders Full time
Southend 50 - 13 Lydney Full time
Taunton 24 - 17 Redruth Full time

Principality Building Society Premiership

Newport 29 - 31 Ebbw Vale Full time Scorers

SWALEC Welsh National Championship

Blackwood 41 - 17 Tondu Full time
Bridgend Ath 25 - 20 Newbridge Full time
Cardiff Met 28 - 27 RGC1404 Full time
Glynneath 13 - 43 Bargoed Full time
Narberth 16 - 8 Llanharan Full time
Tata Steel 15 - 39 Merthyr Full time

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East

Blaenavon 11 - 25 Rhiwbina Full time
Cardiff HSOB 27 - 28 Risca Full time
Fleur De Lys 16 - 40 Nelson Full time
Llanishen 19 - 40 Glamorgan Wanderers Full time
Penallta 31 - 6 Senghenydd Full time
Rumney 37 - 10 Garndiffaith Full time

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West

Carmarthen Ath 26 - 31 Llangennech Full time
Crymych 28 - 18 Amman Utd Full time
Felinfoel 17 - 19 Kidwelly Full time
Gorseinon 11 - 21 Ammanford Full time
Newcastle Emlyn 34 - 10 Tenby Utd Full time
Whitland 18 - 9 Loughor Full time

Swalec Welsh National League Division One North

Bala 14 - 16 Pwllheli Full time
Bethesda 27 - 23 Caernarfon Full time
Denbigh 14 - 36 Ruthin Full time
Dolgellau 6 - 5 Mold Full time
Llandudno 18 - 24 Cobra Full time
Nant Conwy 34 - 5 Bro Ffestiniog Full time

Scottish Premiership

Boroughmuir 16 - 15 Glasgow Hawks Full time Scorers
Currie 23 - 22 Stirling County Full time Scorers
Edinburgh Acads 28 - 13 Hawick Full time Scorers
Heriots Rugby Club 25 - 7 Ayr Full time Scorers

Scottish National League Division One

Aberdeen Grammar 27 - 22 Kelso Full time Scorers
GHA 15 - 26 Selkirk Full time Scorers
Marr 14 - 15 Jed-Forest Full time Scorers
Peebles 26 - 9 Dundee HSFP Full time Scorers
Stewart's Melville FP 44 - 5 Biggar Full time Scorers
Watsonians 32 - 6 Hillhead/Jordanhill Full time Scorers

Scottish Championship League A

Aberdeenshire 92 - 10 Haddington Full time
Greenock Wanderers 16 - 24 Whitecraigs Full time
Hamilton A-A Cartha Q P Abandoned
Howe of Fife 62 - 0 Ardrossan Acads Full time
Kirkcaldy 10 - 17 Falkirk Full time
Musselburgh 71 - 5 Livingston Full time

Scottish Championship League B

Dalziel 20 - 14 Lasswade Full time
Dumfries 13 - 13 Irvine Full time
East Kilbride 16 - 18 Preston Lodge FP Full time
Hawick YM 11 - 25 Perthshire Full time
Murrayfield Wanderers 23 - 23 Dunfermline Full time
West of Scotland 34 - 16 RHC Full time

Friday 17th October 2014

European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2

Harlequins 25 - 9 Castres Full time Scorers

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3

Newcastle 43 - 19 Bucuresti Full time Scorers

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 4

Bordeaux-Begles 13 - 15 Edinburgh Full time Scorers

British & Irish Cup - Pool 5

Leinster 26 - 6 Jersey Full time Scorers

Thursday 16th October 2014

European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 5

Gloucester 55 - 0 Brive Full time Scorers