BBC Sport Wales coverage

For live commentaries and sports reports throughout the week tune in to BBC Radio Wales or BBC Radio Cymru. Times and broadcasts are subject to late changes. Please note that the online feeds of Radio Wales and Radio Cymru are blocked when we do not have the rights to events or sporting action.

Listen online to BBC Radio Wales and BBC Radio Cymru

WEDNESDAY, 23 APRIL

BBC Two Wales

Snooker: The World Championship (10:00-12:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (13:00-17:55 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (23:20-00:10 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship Extra (00:10-02:10 BST)

BBC Radio Wales

What Sports Stars do Next: Tanni Grey-Thompson talks to former Wales captain Colin Charvis (05:30-06:00 BST)

Radio Wales Sport: (19:00-21:00 BST)

THURSDAY, 24 APRIL

BBC Radio Wales

Radio Wales Sport (19:00-21:00 BST)

FRIDAY, 25 APRIL

BBC Two Wales

Snooker: The World Championship (10:00-12:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (13:00-17:55 BST)

Sport Wales (20:30-21:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (00:10-01:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship Extra (01:00-03:00 BST)

BBC Radio Wales

Radio Wales Sport (19:00-21:00 BST)

SATURDAY, 26 APRIL

BBC One Wales

Football Focus (12:00-12:45 BST)

Saturday Sportsday (12:45-13:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (13:15-14:00 BST)

Rugby League: Challenge Cup - Live coverage of Leeds v St Helens (14:00-16:30 BST)

Final Score (16:30-17:20 BST)

Match of the Day (22:30-23:50 BST)

The Football League Show (23:50-01:10 BST)

BBC Two Wales

Snooker: The World Championship (10:00-12:15 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (14:00-17:30 BST)

50 Golden years of sport on BBC Two (18:00-19:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (19:00-20:00 BST)

World Championship Snooker highlights (00:00-00:50 BST)

World Championship Snooker (00:50-close BST)

BBC Radio Wales

What Sports Stars Do Next: Rhona Martin, who won curling gold for Britain in the 2002 Winter Olympics (13:30-14:00 BST)

Radio Wales Sport: Includes live commentary of Swansea City v Aston Villa and York City v Newport County (14:00-17:30 BST)

Call Rob Phillips (17:30-19:00 BST)

SUNDAY, 27 APRIL

BBC One Wales

Match of the Day (07:35-09:00 BST)

MOTD2 Extra (12:15-13:00 BST)

Match of the Day 2 (22:25-23:40 BST)

BBC Two Wales

Snooker: The World Championship (10:00-12:15 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (14:30-18:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (19:00-20:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (23:50-00:40 BST)

Snooker: World Championship Extra (00:40-02:10 BST)

BBC Radio Wales

What Sports Stars Do next: Rhona Martin (17:00-17:30 BST)

BBC Online

Cricket: Live commentary of Leicestershire v Glamorgan in CCD2 (11:00 BST until close of play)

MONDAY, 28 APRIL

BBC Two Wales

Triathlon: World Series (10:30-12:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (13:00-17:55 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (23:20-00:10 BST)

Snooker: World Championship Extra (00:10-02:10 BST)

BBC Radio Wales

Radio Wales Sport (19:00-21:00 BST)

BBC Online

Cricket: Live commentary of Leicestershire v Glamorgan in CCD2 (11:00 BST until close of play)

TUESDAY, 29 APRIL

BBC Two Wales

Snooker: The World Championship (10:00-12:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (13:00-13:45 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (14:30-17:55 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (19:00-20:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship Highlights (23:20-00:10 BST)

Snooker: World Championship Extra (00:10-02:10 BST)

Super League Show (02:10-02:55 BST)

BBC Radio Wales

Radio Wales Sport (19:00-21:00 BST)

BBC Online

Cricket: Live commentary of Leicestershire v Glamorgan in CCD2 (11:00 BST until close of play)

WEDNESDAY, 30 APRIL

BBC Two Wales

Snooker: The World Championship (10:00-11:30 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (13:00-17:55 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (19:00-20:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship Highlights (00:20-01:10 BST)

Snooker: World Championship Extra (01:10-02:10 BST)

BBC Radio Wales

Radio Wales Sport (19:00-21:00 BST)

BBC Online

Cricket: Live commentary of Leicestershire v Glamorgan in CCD2 (11:00 BST until close of play)

THURSDAY, 1 MAY

BBC Two Wales

Snooker: The World Championship (13:00-17:55 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship (19:00-21:00 BST)

Snooker: The World Championship Highlights (23:20-00:10 BST)

BBC Radio Wales

Radio Wales Sport (19:00-21:00 BST)

S4C

Y Clwb Rygbi: Zebre v Ospreys (16:45-19:10 BST)